I used Google's Maps Engine
to plot my routes, with a separate map layer for each day's ride. The
non-paid version only lets you have three layers per map, so I had to use
several separate maps to cover the whole route. They are:
Days 1 and 2 (Sunday 10th and Monday 11th) | Land's End to Wadeford, Wadeford to Bishops Lydeard |
Days 3 and 4 (Tuesday 12th and Wednesday 13th) | Bishops Lydeard to Coleford, Coleford to Telford |
Days 5 and 6 (Thursday 14th and Friday 15th) | Telford to Blackburn, Blackburn to Carlisle |
Days 7 and 8 (Saturday 16th and Sunday 17th) | Carlisle to Peebles, Peebles to Perth |
Days 9 and 10 (Monday 18th and Tuesday 19th) | Perth to Tomintoul, Tomintoul to Dingwall |
Days 11 and 12 (Wednesday 20th and Thursday 21st) | Dingwall to Bettyhill, Bettyhill to John o' Groats |
The 2015 trip has a page here.